Size :296.51 KB
Page{s) : 8
Create Date : January 16, 2002

Transcript of Whirlpool Cooktop RF360BXYN1 User's Manual

COOKTOP PARTS 30" ELECTRIC FREESTANDING For Model: RF360BXYW1, RF360BXYN1 SELF CLEAN RANGE (White) (Almond) 1-93 Litho in U.S.A. 2 Part No. 885028

CONTROL PANEL PARTS For Model: RF360BXYW1, RF360BXYN1 (White) (Almond) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part No. No. DESCRIPTION No. No. DESCRIPTION No. No. DESCRIPTION NOTE: The screws and nuts 11 313513 Glass, Timer 20 314031 Light, Indicator required to attach a part are (Oven Unit) listed immediately following 15 3183814 Panel, Control (Includes Illus. 26) that part. 312604 Screw, 21 3150662 Light, Indicator 1 313191 End Trim R.H. (Surface Unit) 313190 End Trim L.H. 8-18 x 5/8 (4) (Includes Illus. 26) 309112 Screw, 10A x 3/8 (2) 690989 Screw, 22 3183118 Knob (4) 343641 Screw, (Infinite Switch) 10-16 x 1/2 (4) 10-32 x 1/2 23 3183103 Knob (Temp) 2 3150441 End Cap R.H. 17 Switch, Infinite 24 313570 Tube Clip 3150442 End Cap L.H. 25 313195 Rear Cover 254225 Screw, 3148951 6" (2) 8BT x 1/4 (4) 343641 Screw, 3148954 8" (2) 10-16 x 1/2 (8) 4 3148564 Switch, Rocker 6 309822 Timer Motor 311865 Screw, 26 313101 Lens, Amber (2) 10 3183063 Timer, Clock 27 3169182 Knob (3) 8-32 x 1/4 (8) (Includes #6) (Timer) 246132 Screw, 18 3148419 Switch, Selector 28 313608 Shield, Glass (2) 8A x 3/8 (2) (5 Position) 246132 Screw, 8A x 3/8 (2) 3150344 Screw, 29 3183115 Knob (Selector) 8-32 x 1/4 (2) 19 3148933 Thermostat, 0ven Pyro 311932 Screw, 6-32 x 1/4 (2) 885028 4

OVEN PARTS For Model: RF360BXYW1, RF360BXYN1 (White) (Almond) Illus. Part Illus. Part Illus. Part No. No. DESCRIPTION No. No. DESCRIPTION No. No. DESCRIPTION NOTE: The screws and nuts 8 3176710 Hinge, R.H. 22 308127 Spring, Oven required to attach a part are 3176711 Hinge, L.H. Door (2) listed immediately following 343641 Screw, that part. 10-16 x 1/2 (4) 23 308125 Anchor, Spring (2) 24 313196 Support, L.H. 1 Main Chassis 9 3176611 Oven (30" Pyro) 311056 Screw (2) Channel 330086 White 313197 Support, R.H. 3150537 Screw 330090 Almond 10 3150505 Socket, Lamp Channel 11 311255 Bulb, Oven Light 343641 Screw, 690989 Screw, 15 311220 Bracket, Oven 10-16 x 1/2 (4) 10-32 x 1/2 Mounting 25 308535 Button Plug 343641 Screw, 26 312804 Block, Balance 343641 Screw, 10-16 x 1/2 (4) 340184 Screw 10-16 x 1/2 (2) 16 3169108 Vent, Oven 27 313382 Clip, Therm 2 238614 Bumper, 307748 Screw, Bulb (2) 10A x 1/2 (2) 29 309111 Snubber, Cooktop (2) 17 314209 Switch, Broil Door (2) 3 312701 Leg Leveling (4) 18 314210 Switch, Bake 19 3176709 Channel, Arm (2) 4 3176698 Frame, Front 20 307986 Hinge Pin (2) 21 307594 Ring, Retainer (2) 343641 Screw (Sides) 3150537 Screw (Top) Following Parts Not Illustrated 5 307985 Pin, Hinge 6 3169251 Seal, Door 3169093 Insulation, Wrap 3169094 Insulation, 7 308306 Pushnut Oven Back 814148 Anti-Tip Kit 5 885028