Size :307.85 KB
Page{s) : 16
Create Date : March 1, 2002

Transcript of Whirlpool DU7503XL0 User's Manual

1 300796 Bracket, Mounting (2) Tub Assembly 2 303110 Inlet, Water Hose, Inlet 4 300974 Clamp Clamp 5 301054 Hose, Drain Screw, 8A x 3/8 Hex Head Tapping (4) 6 301958 Brace Leg & Hinge Assembly, L.H. 7 356138 Screw, 8-32 x 3/8 Hex Washer Head Slotted Tapping Ground (1) Leg & Hinge Assembly, R.H. 8 719954 Relief, Strain Nut, 7/8-16 Polypropylene (1) 9 302868 Gasket Nut, 1/8 Self-Threading (1) 10 303111 Bracket, Overflow Screw, 8 x 1/2 Hi-Lo Blunt Point (3) 11 302822 Gasket Alternate 12 718178 Alternate Retainer, R.S. 13 302823 Retainer, L.S. Switch, Pressure 14 717563 Switch, Pressure (Alternate) Leveling Leg 15 713799 Wheel, Leg Screw, 8A x 3/8 Hex Head Tapping (2) 16 713878 Valve, Water Inlet Box, Terminal 17 717488 Cover, Terminal Box Nut, Twin Spring 18 719342 Screw, Shoulder Locknut, 10-32 (8) 19 718250 Washer (8) Screw, 8-18 x 1/2 Pan Head, Tapping (1) 20 Float Standpipe, Overflow 302090 Gasket, Overflow Screw, 4-40 x 3/4 Hex Head Slotted Thread Cutting (1) 302091 Screw, 8A x 3/8 Hex-Head Tapping Ground (2) Shim 21 302093 Strike Screw, 10-12 x 1/2 (2) 302094 Washer (8) Washer, Cup (8) 22 301671 Wheel Assembly (8) Screw, Shoulder (8) 301672 Track (2) End Cap, Track (4) 23 302849 Screw, 8-18 x 5/8 Indented Hex-Head (10) Gasket (2) 24 302819 Insert, Cup-Hose Screw, 8A x 3/8 Hex-Head Tapping (1) 25 90767 Clip, Strap Pin, Track (4) 26 300453 Clip, Gasket 27 300067 28 300068 30 303080 31 302818 34 718829 35 717624 37 717236 38 718035 39 719967 40 719966 41 98086 42 90767 44 712302 45 300233 46 9416643 47 718750 48 718817 49 300844 50 712499 51 303297 52 303299 53 719266 54 301662 55 301656 56 90767 57 596490 58 303298 59 301663