Size :873.2 KB
Page{s) : 18
Create Date : August 22, 2007

Transcript of Vulcan-Hart ML-126610 User's Manual

CATALOG OF REPLACEMENT PARTS GAS CONVECTION OVENS MODELS ML-126610 ML-126611 VC4GS ML-136494 VC4GD ML-126612 VC4GC ML-126613 VC6GS ML-136495 VC6GD VC6GC For additional information on Vulcan-Hart or to locate an authorized parts and service provider in your area, visit our website at www.vulcanhart.com VULCAN-HART P.O. BOX 696, LOUISVILLE, KY 40201-0696 DIVISION OF ITW FOOD EQUIPMENT GROUP, LLC TEL. (800) 814-2028 WWW.VULCANHART.COM FORM 43031 Rev. C (Aug. 2007)

GAS CONVECTION OVENS REPLACEMENT PARTS ILLUS. PART NO. OVEN PANELS AMT. PL-55991 NAME OF PART 1 2 00-424840-00002 Panel - Back (SST) (Optional) .................................................................................................. 1 3 4 00-424153-000G1 Back - Panel Assy. ................................................................................................................... 1 5 6 00-405016-00001 Cord - Electric Supply (120 V. Only) ........................................................................................ 1 7 8 00-423289-000G1 Motor Mount ............................................................................................................................... 1 9 10 00-411289-00004 Spacer - Fan Housing ............................................................................................................... 4 11 12 SC-120-15 Mach. Screw 1/4-20 x 4 Rd. Hd. ................................................................................................. 4 13 14 00-411136-00004 Fan - Cover (60 Hz.) ................................................................................................................ 1 15 16 00-411136-00003 Fan - Cover (50 Hz.) ................................................................................................................ 1 17 18 00-415780-00003 Wheel - Blower (60 Hz.) ............................................................................................................ 1 19 20 00-415780-00005 Wheel - Blower (50 Hz.) ............................................................................................................ 1 21 22 WS-029-46 Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 4 23 24 NS-046-86 Nut Assy. 5/16-18 KEPS Hex ...................................................................................................... 4 25 26 00-358723-00001 Spacer - Steel ............................................................................................................................ 2 27 28 SC-113-65 Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 11/4 Hex Hd. ............................................................................................... 4 29 30 WS-029-46 Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 4 31 32 FE-002-52 Connector - Conduit 3/8 TS (90 Deg.) ....................................................................................... 1 33 34 FE-006-05 Lock Nut 1/2 ................................................................................................................................. 1 35 * 36 00-414540-00B35 Conduit 3/8 x 35 Lg. ..................................................................................................................... 1 * 37 * 38 00-342285-00001 Bushing - Plastic ....................................................................................................................... 2 * 39 * 40 FE-002-03 Connector - Conduit 3/8 TS Straight .......................................................................................... 1 * 41 00-358516-00001 Motor 1/2 Hp. (2 Speed) (115/50/60/1) ....................................................................................... 1 * 42 00-358516-00002 Motor 1/2 Hp. (2 Speed) (208-240/50/60/1) ............................................................................... 1 00-411496-000F1 Switch - Micro ............................................................................................................................ 1 NS-038-08 Lock Nut 1/4-20 Hex ................................................................................................................... 2 WS-029-49 Washer ....................................................................................................................................... 2 00-425324-00001 Bracket - Door Switch ............................................................................................................... 1 00-411265-00011 Rack Assy. (VC4G) ................................................................................................................ AR 00-411265-00010 Rack Assy. (VC6G) ................................................................................................................ AR 00-357036-00001 Oven Lamp (40 W.) (120-130 V.) (Includes Items 31 & 32) .................................................... 2 00-357036-00002 Oven Lamp (40 W.) (250 V.) (Includes Items 31 & 32) ........................................................... 2 00-423832-00001 Cover - Light (Metal) ................................................................................................................. 2 00-357036-00003 Lens - Lamp Glass ................................................................................................................... 1 00-417856-00001 Lug - Grounding (With Set Screw) ........................................................................................... 1 00-424140-00002 Panel - Outer (RH) (SST) (VC4) .............................................................................................. 1 00-424228-00002 Panel - Outer (RH) (SST) (VC6) .............................................................................................. 1 00-427617-00001 Flue - Deflector Assy. ............................................................................................................... 1 00-413627-000G1 Tube - Snorkel Assy. ................................................................................................................ 1 00-402558-00004 Clip - Bulb .................................................................................................................................. 2 00-346358-00002 Thermostat (High Limit) (With Mounting Plate) ......................................................................... 1 00-346357-00001 Thermostat (High Limit) ............................................................................................................. 1 00-499302-00001 Body Side, Left (VC4) (New Style) ........................................................................................ 1 00-424142-00002 Body Side, Left (VC4) (Old Style) ............................................................................................. 1 00-499303-00001 Body Side, Left (VC6) (New Style) ........................................................................................ 1 00-424230-00002 Body Side, Left (VC6) (Old Style) ............................................................................................. 1 NOTE: * Items Not Shown -3-

GAS CONVECTION OVENS REPLACEMENT PARTS 1 THRU 4 12-13 14 THRU 17 5-6 8-9 7 34 10-11 19 20 21-22 18 23 24 25-26 27 28-29 30 33 31 PL-55992-1 32 DOOR ASSEMBLY (SIMULTANEOUSLY OPENING DOORS) -4-